Information about the Legislative Decree n.196/03 about the use of you personal date

Dear Sir / Madam,

We wish to inform you that Legislative Decree. n. 196 of 30 June 2003 ("Code concerning the protection of personal data") provides for the protection of persons and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data.

According to the law, this treatment will be based on principles of fairness, legality and transparency and protection of your privacy and your rights.

According to Article 13 of the law. n.196 / 2003, we hereby provide the following information:

1. The data you provide will be used for the following purposes:

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal work, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, to identify users. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the file size obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of response from the server (successful, error ..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information about the site and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of computer crimes against the site.

The optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this site involves the acquisition of the sender's necessary to respond to requests, and any other data included in the message.

2. The data will be as follows:
Personal data are processed by automated tools, for the time necessary to achieve the purpose for which they were collected. Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, misuse or improper and unauthorized access.

3. The provision of data:
A respect for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data to request the services offered by the company. Their absence can make it impossible to obtain the requested service.

4. The data will not be disclosed to other parties, nor will it be circulated.
No data from the web service is communicated or spread. The personal information provided by users who send requests for material about the requested service (or even an informative) are used only to perform the service or assistance requested and are communicated to third parties only if necessary and if involved and functional performance of the service we required.

5. Statement of extended use of cookies.

This website uses cookies and similar technologies to ensure the proper functioning of procedures and improve the experience of use of online applications. This document provides detailed information on the use of cookies and similar technologies, such as are used on the site and how to manage them.
Confirming the vision of this information or making use of our Site, you are consenting to our use of cookies in accordance with this Cookie Policy. If you do not agree to our use of cookies, you must set your browser appropriately or not to use the Site. If you decide to disable the cookies that we use, this could affect the user experience while on the site.

Definitions
Cookies are short pieces of text (letters and / or numbers) that allow the web server to store on the client (browser) information to be reused during the same visit to the site (session cookies) or later, even after days (persistent cookies). Cookies are stored, according to user preferences from a single browser on the specific device being used (computer, tablet, smartphone).
Similar technologies, such as, for example, web beacons, clear GIFs and all forms of local storage introduced with HTML5, can be used to gather information on user behavior and use of services.
Later in this document will refer to cookies and similar technologies all by simply using the word "cookie".

Types of cookies
Based on the characteristics and use of cookies, we can distinguish several categories:
Cookies are strictly necessary. It is cookie indispensable for the correct operation of the site. The duration of cookies is strictly limited to the working session (closed the browser are deleted).
Cookie analysis and performance. Cookies are used to collect and analyze traffic and use the site anonymously. These cookies, even without identifying the user, allow, for example, to detect if the same user returns to connect at different times. They also allow you to monitor the system and improve its performance and usability. The deactivation of these cookies can be executed without any loss of functionality.
Cookie profiling. These are persistent cookies used to identify (anonymously or not) user preferences and improve your experience of navigation. The site does not use cookies of this type.

Third Party Cookies
By visiting the website you may receive cookies from the site to be visited ("owners"), both from websites maintained by other organizations ("third parties"). A notable example is the presence of "social plugin" for Facebook, Twitter, Google+ and LinkedIn. It is part of the page visited directly generated by these sites and integrated into site page host. The most common use of social plugin is aimed at sharing content on social networks.
The presence of these plugins involves the transmission of cookies to and from all sites operated by third parties. The management of the information collected by "third parties" shall be governed by the relevant information which please refer. To ensure greater transparency and convenience, are shown below the web addresses of different information and ways to manage cookies.
Evenutali plugin and related privacy:
Facebook information: https://www.facebook.com/help/cookies/
Twitter information: https://support.twitter.com/articles/20170514
Linkedin information: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy
Google+, Google Maps, Youtube, etc. Information: http://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/technologies/cookies/
Advisor information: http://www.tripadvisor.it/pages/privacy.html
Euribor information: http://www.euribor.it/legge-cookies/
Immobiliare.it information: http://www.immobiliare.it/uso_dei_cookie.php
Ilmeteo.it information: http://www.ilmeteo.it/portale/privacy
Paypal information: https://www.paypal.com/it/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full

Google Analytics
The site may also include certain components transmitted by Google Analytics, a web traffic analysis service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). Again it comes to third-party cookies collected and managed anonymously to monitor and improve the performance of the host site (performance cookie).
Google Analytics uses "cookies" to collect and analyze anonymous information on the behavior of site usage (including your IP address). This information is collected by Google Analytics, which processes in order to prepare reports for site operators about the activities on the website itself. This site does not use (and do not allow third parties to use) the analysis tool of Google to track or collect personally identifiable information. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google or seek to link an IP address with the identity of a user. Google can also communicate this information to third parties unless required by law or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf.
For more information, please refer to the link below:
https://www.google.it/policies/privacy/partners/
You can selectively disable the action of installing Google Analytics on your browser component of the opt-out provided by Google. To disable the action of Google Analytics, please refer to the link below:
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Duration of cookies
Some cookies (session cookies) remain active only until you close the browser or the execution of the command logout. Other cookies "survive" the closure of the browser and are also available in future visits. These cookies are known as persistent and their duration is set by the server at the time of their creation. In some cases there is fixed a deadline, in other cases the duration is unlimited.
The site does not use persistent cookies except possibly the technical confirmation of the vision of this statement Cookie Policy for a maximum of six months.
However, browsing the pages of the site, you can interact with sites operated by third parties that can create or modify persistent cookies and profiling.

How can I check the installation of cookies?
In addition to what is indicated in this document, the user can manage your preferences for cookies directly from within their browser and prevent - for example - that third parties can install. Through your browser preferences you can also delete the cookies installed in the past, including the Cookie that is eventually saved the consent to the installation of Cookies by this website. It is important to note that disabling all Cookies, the operation of this site may be broken. You can find information about how to manage cookies in your browser.
You can also visit the site, in English, http://www.allaboutcookies.org/ for information on how to manage / delete cookies based on the type of browser used.
In the case of services provided by third parties, the User can also exercise their right to oppose the tracking inquiring through the privacy policy of the third party, via the link to opt out if explicitly provided or contact the same.

Notes
Since the installation of cookies and other tracking systems operated by third parties through the services used within this site can not be technically controlled by the Owner, any specific reference to Cookie and tracking systems installed by third parties is to be typical. For complete information, see the privacy policy of any third party service listed in this document.

Given the objective complexity of the identification of technologies based on Cookies and their integration very closely with the operation of the web, users are invited to contact the owner should he wish to receive any further information on the use of cookies yourself and any use of the same - for example, by a third party - made through this website.

6. The data controller is:
Gabry s.r.l. via Roma, 276 64014 Martinsicuro (Te)

7. You can exercise your rights towards the data controller, under Article 7 of D.lgs.196 / 2003 and requested to Gabry s.r.l. email info@ervasia.com

For your convenience art.7 of D.lgs.196 / 2003:

Legislative Decree n.196 / 2003,

Art. 7 - Right of access to personal data and other rights

1. You have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form.

2. You have the right to obtain information:

a) source of personal data;

b) the purposes and methods of treatment;

c) the logic applied in case of treatment with the help of electronic means;

d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;

e) subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.

3. You have the right to:

a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;

b) the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data that need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) confirmation that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement impossible or involves the use of means clearly disproportionate to the protected right.

4. You have the right to object, in whole or in part:

a) for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data, pertinent for collection purposes;
b) to the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.